.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6025,345
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3795,207
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8265,485
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9096,779
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8264,863
RosarioArgentina 8,7945,465
RichmondAustralia 17,06310,603
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,28910,122
RecifeBrazil 6,5254,055
RemansoBrazil 6,4574,013
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2903,908
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8684,889
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1025,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1854,465
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8782,410
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5161,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2802,038
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2842,041
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5882,230
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1992,609
Roberval, QcCanada 956594
RuoqiangChina 10,0276,231
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2332,631
RandersDenmark 4,7802,971
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2242,004
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5505,935
RumipambaEcuador 5,5523,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0304,990
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1265,050
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8854,900
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6572,894
RostockGermany 4,9843,097
RhodesGreece 7,0614,388
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4122,120
ReykhólarIceland 3,1081,931
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0621,903
RamsarIran 8,4825,271
RashtIran 8,3855,210
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8692,404
RadicofaniItaly 5,5053,421
Resia PassItaly 5,2153,241
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5023,419
RivoltoItaly 5,4273,372
Rolle PassItaly 5,3243,308
RomeItaly 5,6103,486
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6003,480
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4643,395
RumoiJapan 9,7706,071
RigaLatvia 5,5513,449
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5793,467
RodriguesMauritius 14,1288,779
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0245,608
RabatMorocco 4,6352,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6207,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6806,637
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7529,788
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9239,895
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3839,559
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,25210,099
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4399,594
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2199,457
RivasNicaragua 4,5652,837
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3306,419
RebolyRussia 5,5603,455
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0404,375
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2435,744
RagaSudan 9,0025,594
RashadSudan 9,1435,681
RenkSudan 9,2845,769
RumbekSudan 9,4435,868
RanongThailand 13,4198,339
Roi EtThailand 12,9068,020
RizeTurkey 7,5394,685
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0295,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4854,030
RomnyUkraine 6,4343,998
RovnoUkraine 6,0143,737
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7646,067
RochaUruguay 8,9875,585
Racine, WiUsa 2,2231,381
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3522,083
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3542,084
Reading, PaUsa 1,437893
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9603,082
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,7632,338
Redding, CaUsa 4,9443,072
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9193,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8112,990
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2341,388
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7201,069
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7201,069
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9151,190
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5441,581
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,431889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8441,768
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3451,457
Rockville, InUsa 2,2811,417
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8071,744
Rome, GaUsa 2,5011,554
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6891,671
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8653,023
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0032,488
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,526948
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5871,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -