Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5434,066
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3613,331
DavisAntarctica 16,59810,314
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46510,231
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12410,020
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6479,724
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12610,642
DhakaBangladesh 11,7077,275
D’UccleBelgium 4,6222,872
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3524,568
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7444,191
DouradosBrazil 7,6244,738
DoualaCameroon 8,1395,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 488303
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9521,835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7112,927
Deer Lake, NfCanada 393244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 978608
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4471,521
DuianChina 10,5886,580
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9613,704
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0746,260
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1401,951
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2662,029
DabaaEgypt 7,4734,644
DakhlaEgypt 7,9244,924
DijonFrance 4,8182,994
DresdenGermany 5,2193,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8702,405
DebrecenHungary 5,9103,673
DalatangiIceland 3,4772,160
DaltonganjIndia 11,4107,091
DarbhangaIndia 11,2707,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4477,113
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4487,114
DumkaIndia 11,5187,157
DwarkaIndia 10,8366,734
DezfulIran 8,7275,423
DublinIreland 3,8482,391
DecimomannuItaly 5,5073,422
DobbiacoItaly 5,3313,313
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8574,261
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8874,901
DagorettiKenya 10,6366,609
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7483,572
DedzaMalawi 11,4797,133
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9196,164
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3585,815
DaweiMyanmar 12,9698,059
De BiltNetherlands 4,6292,876
De KooyNetherlands 4,5742,843
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5712,841
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5109,638
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9649,920
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,20310,068
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5772,844
DalbandinPakistan 9,9736,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,0436,241
DirPakistan 9,7666,069
DroshPakistan 9,7286,045
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0938,136
DohaQatar 9,5175,914
DorohoiRomania 6,1853,843
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3723,960
DudinkaRussia 6,8714,270
DzardzanRussia 7,2344,496
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3405,804
DakarSenegal 5,2713,275
DaruSierra Leone 6,3103,921
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4277,722
DamazinSudan 9,4025,842
DongolaSudan 8,5245,297
DamascusSyria 7,8574,882
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8574,882
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9534,942
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3005,779
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2697,003
DjerbaTunisia 5,9993,728
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7594,821
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9172,434
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9492,454
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6644,141
DonetskUkraine 6,8644,265
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7586,064
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3911,486
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4472,142
Danville, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1171,316
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3112,679
David City, NeUsa 3,0021,865
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0691,286
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3512,704
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7951,737
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7622,959
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4341,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9902,479
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Delphine, InUsa 2,2341,388
Denton, MdUsa 1,526948
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6652,278
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7221,692
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3262,688
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7181,689
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9001,180
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5331,574
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0452,514
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4221,505
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Dover, DeUsa 1,526948
Dover, TnUsa 2,5831,605
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4601,529
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4441,519
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5391,578
Durham, NhUsa 935581
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6552,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -