Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6075,970
BustAfghanistan 9,7286,045
BatnaAlgeria 5,5263,434
BecharAlgeria 5,1423,195
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3743,339
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2383,255
BiskraAlgeria 5,5423,444
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0583,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0837,509
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1787,567
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1867,573
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9677,436
ByrdAntarctica 14,5119,017
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4435,868
BarilocheArgentina 9,7726,072
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9805,581
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,14110,652
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,43910,215
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87010,483
BrestBelarus 5,7813,593
BrusselsBelgium 4,6222,872
Belize CityBelize 4,1102,554
BeninBenin 7,3974,597
BohiconBenin 7,3074,540
BermudaBermuda 1,585985
BageBrazil 8,6385,368
BambuiBrazil 7,4934,656
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6744,769
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2933,911
BarcelosBrazil 5,2503,263
BarraBrazil 6,5854,092
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9283,684
BarreirasBrazil 6,6574,137
BelémBrazil 5,4153,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5274,678
BelterraBrazil 5,4493,386
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3473,944
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3775,206
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8154,235
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9954,347
BrevesBrazil 5,4033,357
BurgasBulgaria 6,6034,103
BurundiBurundi 10,2256,354
BatouriCameroon 8,4525,252
Bagotville, QcCanada 860535
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4782,783
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Banff, AbCanada 4,0152,495
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,458906
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 749466
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8562,396
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6501,646
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2372,633
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,326824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,9163,055
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9601,839
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1381,950
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3861,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8483,012
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,064661
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5952,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6902,293
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7755,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6355,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3026,402
BeijingChina 10,4346,484
BarranquillaColombia 4,1642,587
Benito SalasColombia 5,0263,123
BogotáColombia 4,8082,988
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5033,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4055,844
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3265,795
BaniDominican Republic 3,2432,015
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1731,972
BahariyaEgypt 7,7054,788
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8084,852
BiarritzFrance 4,5202,808
BordeauxFrance 4,5182,808
BrestFrance 4,1092,554
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4477,113
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4457,112
BitamGabon 8,4285,237
BanjulGambia 5,4443,383
BerlinGermany 5,1303,188
BrockenGermany 4,9903,101
BokeGuinea 5,7823,593
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6493,510
BudapestHungary 5,7413,568
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7573,577
BangaloreIndia 12,1967,579
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7587,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8707,376
BikanerIndia 10,5256,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0149,330
BabolsarIran 8,6145,353
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6515,997
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3635,197
Bandar LengehIran 9,6165,975
BirjandIran 9,3235,793
BushehrIran 9,1545,689
BaghdadIraq 8,3825,209
BasraIraq 8,8275,485
BelmulletIreland 3,5912,232
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7482,329
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9593,703
BergamoItaly 5,2133,239
BolognaItaly 5,3833,345
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2843,284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9923,724
BrindisiItaly 6,0723,773
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8774,273
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7394,187
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7785,455
BeirutLebanon 7,7574,820
BenghaziLibya 6,8044,228
BirzaiLithuania 5,6313,499
BitolaMacedonia 6,2843,905
BlantyreMalawi 11,6397,233
BvumbweMalawi 11,6657,249
BintuluMalaysia 14,4849,000
BamakoMali 6,1163,801
Bko-SMali 6,1293,809
BougounMali 6,2553,887
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8573,018
BaitagMongolia 9,3825,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0795,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3575,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6706,009
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7696,071
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5805,953
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5415,929
BulganMongolia 9,3375,802
BhamawMyanmar 11,8547,366
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8909,875
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,21510,076
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5749,678
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4072,738
BilmaNiger 7,2234,489
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0114,357
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7962,980
BergenNorway 4,4102,741
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4122,741
BjornoyaNorway 4,7912,977
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7262,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6632,898
BadinPakistan 10,6146,596
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3356,422
BalakotPakistan 9,9146,161
BarkhanPakistan 10,1656,317
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5342,817
BascoPhilippines 12,6057,833
BialystokPoland 5,6983,541
BejaPortugal 4,3202,684
BragancaPortugal 4,2132,618
BistritaRomania 6,1163,801
BucharestRomania 6,3803,965
BajkitRussia 7,8404,872
BarabinskRussia 8,0725,016
BarnaulRussia 8,4155,229
BerezovoRussia 6,8694,268
BiserRussia 7,1024,413
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2665,758
BogdarinRussia 8,8125,476
BogucanyRussia 8,2075,100
BomnakRussia 8,7665,447
BorRussia 7,7384,808
BorzjaRussia 9,2725,762
BratskRussia 8,4975,280
BelgradeSerbia 5,9933,724
BoSierra Leone 6,2503,884
BontheSierra Leone 6,2363,875
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5833,470
BerberaSomalia 10,3056,403
BusanSouth Korea 10,9326,794
BadajozSpain 4,3522,704
BarcelonaSpain 4,8923,040
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4182,746
BabanusaSudan 8,9385,554
BaselSwitzerland 4,9763,092
BernSwitzerland 5,0003,107
BangkokThailand 13,0788,127
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0588,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6567,865
BizerteTunisia 5,6943,538
BalikesirTurkey 6,8264,242
BursaTurkey 6,8644,265
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0655,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7712,343
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8282,379
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8272,378
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1682,590
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2102,616
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3232,686
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9883,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7552,333
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,560970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4393,380
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4393,380
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1961,986
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2602,026
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9671,222
Bedford, MaUsa 989614
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8252,377
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5761,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,0613,145
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2173,864
Bethlehem, NhUsa 968601
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4443,383
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3203,306
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6872,291
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,342834
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6561,650
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8232,997
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0831,916
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9531,214
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2941,425
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5782,845
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7271,695
Block Island, RiUsa 1,209751
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7972,360
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3422,698
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7121,685
Boonton, NjUsa 1,295804
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 970603
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2441,395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3731,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6371,639
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,188738
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8911,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,449900
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3501,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0001,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9892,479
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7911,734
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6732,904
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8281,136
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9351,203
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,518944
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2332,009
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0101,249
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5601,591
Burlington, VtUsa 1,041647
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5502,827
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2635,756
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0332,506
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1092,554
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4987,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5087,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -