Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3705,823
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7753,588
HuamboAngola 9,9706,196
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82910,458
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,81011,068
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,82611,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6981,677
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0453,135
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 322200
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 306190
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,603996
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 795494
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8751,165
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Hope, BcCanada 4,4782,783
HaikouChina 12,5937,825
HailarChina 9,4055,845
HamiChina 9,7826,079
HetanChina 9,9276,169
HavanaCuba 3,2672,030
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1631,966
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1671,968
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2322,009
HelwanEgypt 7,7674,826
HurguadaEgypt 8,1415,059
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7552,333
HelsinkiFinland 5,4343,377
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4453,384
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7726,694
HamburgGermany 4,8773,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8773,030
HannoverGermany 4,9033,047
HelgolandGermany 4,7262,937
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1973,229
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9324,308
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3401,454
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8135,476
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8935,526
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3762,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8077,337
HaifaIsrael 7,7994,847
HaboroJapan 9,7246,043
HachijojimaJapan 10,9766,821
HachinoheJapan 10,1406,301
HagiJapan 10,9826,824
HakodateJapan 10,0176,225
HamadaJapan 10,9196,785
HamamatsuJapan 10,8436,738
HikoneJapan 10,8136,719
HimejiJapan 10,8886,766
HiradoJapan 11,1196,909
HirooJapan 9,9106,158
HiroshimaJapan 10,9696,816
HitaJapan 11,1086,903
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2326,979
HunLibya 6,6884,156
HomboriMali 6,3653,955
HomalinMyanmar 11,7237,285
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6697,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8679,860
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9989,941
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
HororataNew Zealand 15,9799,929
HyderabadPakistan 10,5186,536
HuanucoPeru 6,4353,999
HelPoland 5,3683,336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3825,830
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2524,506
HatangaRussia 6,8064,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4394,001
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7925,464
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6745,390
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6693,523
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4438,975
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6356,609
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2446,366
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0508,110
HalaibSudan 8,7385,430
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2105,723
HudeibaSudan 8,9075,535
HaparandaSweden 5,1843,221
HarnosandSweden 5,0063,111
HamaSyria 7,7444,812
HassakahSyria 7,9004,909
Hua HinThailand 13,1838,192
HakkariTurkey 8,0084,976
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2272,627
HersonUkraine 6,6524,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1333,811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6902,293
Hanover, NhUsa 968601
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5391,578
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,511939
Hart, MiUsa 2,0431,269
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,112691
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9561,837
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5241,569
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3782,099
Hays, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,0913,164
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1261,943
Helena, MtUsa 3,9112,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,461908
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2191,379
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9202,436
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8061,744
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7181,689
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0041,866
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,391865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4841,544
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Holly, CoUsa 3,5352,197
Homer, AkUsa 5,7993,604
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3101,435
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4911,548
Horton, KsUsa 2,9521,834
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3782,099
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8731,164
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9311,200
Houma, LaUsa 3,2302,007
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5352,197
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0351,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5811,604
Huron, SdUsa 2,9641,842
HanoiVietnam 12,4097,711
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5428,415
HarareZimbabwe 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -