Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5225,917
FarahAfghanistan 9,5355,925
FormosaArgentina 8,0495,002
ForrestAustralia 18,17011,291
FrancistownBotswana 11,5097,152
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1923,848
FloraniaBrazil 6,2523,885
FlorestaBrazil 6,4544,010
FlorianoBrazil 6,1233,805
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2825,147
FormosaBrazil 6,9794,337
FortalezaBrazil 5,9413,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9934,967
FrancaBrazil 7,5274,677
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0581,900
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6252,253
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6392,261
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2822,661
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1692,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9122,431
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 511318
Fredericton, NbCanada 501312
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0251,258
FayaChad 7,7564,819
FamagustaCyprus 7,5544,694
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7162,930
FarafraEgypt 7,7344,806
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8895,524
FichtelbergGermany 5,2003,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9343,066
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3043,917
FrederikshbGreenland 1,8831,170
FaranahGuinea 6,1403,816
FalconaraItaly 5,5763,465
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4153,365
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8543,638
FonniItaly 5,4833,407
FrontoneItaly 5,5383,441
FrosinoneItaly 5,6853,532
FukauraJapan 10,1606,313
FukueJapan 11,2006,960
FukuiJapan 10,7286,667
FukuokaJapan 11,0866,889
FukushimaJapan 10,4616,500
FukuyamaJapan 10,9526,806
FushikiJapan 10,6336,608
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1505,686
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0098,084
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2608,240
FunchalMadeira 3,9432,450
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5102,181
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7792,969
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5272,813
FaroPortugal 4,3672,714
FerganaRussia 9,2685,760
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0943,787
FalunSweden 4,9543,079
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3832,724
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9334,308
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3823,344
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0561,899
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6561,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,7871,732
Farmington, MeUsa 785488
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5491,584
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6151,625
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0121,872
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5371,577
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0341,885
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0171,253
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6151,625
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5241,569
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2762,657
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9751,228
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4352,756
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9041,183
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2371,390
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6422,263
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5602,212
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8871,794
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9961,862
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1021,927
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0961,302
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Framingham, MaUsa 1,003623
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,2381,391
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2902,045
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7011,057
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6631,033
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,9603,082
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,8991,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -