Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2546,993
UaupesBrazil 5,1653,209
UbatubaBrazil 7,8874,901
UberabaBrazil 7,4314,618
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4772,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5195,915
UpernavikGreenland 2,9671,844
UummannaqGreenland 2,7581,714
UdineItaly 5,4353,377
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8513,636
UenoJapan 10,8706,755
UnzendakeJapan 11,1816,948
UrakawaJapan 9,9376,175
UshibukaJapan 11,2436,986
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6046,590
UwajimaJapan 11,0966,895
UkmergeLithuania 5,6783,528
UtenaLithuania 5,7113,549
UlaangomMongolia 9,0115,600
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4775,889
UlgiiMongolia 9,0495,623
UliastaiMongolia 9,3335,800
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0845,645
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5815,954
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6506,618
UfaRussia 7,2864,528
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0213,742
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0545,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8334,868
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8945,527
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3223,929
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9524,942
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0955,030
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0414,375
Umm BeninSudan 9,2675,758
UmeňSweden 5,0793,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0208,091
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7427,918
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6467,858
UrfaTurkey 7,7244,800
UsakTurkey 6,9904,344
Uman’Ukraine 6,3723,959
UzgorodUkraine 5,8873,658
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7381,080
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9281,198
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0291,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -