Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5973,478
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7033,544
EsquelArgentina 9,9686,194
EzeizaArgentina 9,0065,597
East SaleAustralia 17,61710,947
Esperance (po)Australia 18,63411,579
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63411,579
EssendonAustralia 17,76111,037
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8444,875
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5625,321
EspinosaBrazil 7,0144,359
Earlton, OnCanada 1,493928
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,8332,382
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,8192,373
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,8242,376
Edson, AbCanada 4,0152,495
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8272,999
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0911,921
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1871,980
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8743,029
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8962,421
ErlianChina 9,9976,212
El CaranoColombia 4,7722,965
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1243,184
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2282,006
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1581,962
El ArishEgypt 7,8514,878
El TorEgypt 8,0555,006
ErfurtGermany 5,0473,136
EssenGermany 4,7712,965
EsfahanIran 8,9115,537
EilatIsrael 8,0454,999
EsashiJapan 10,0256,229
EldoretKenya 10,3766,448
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3325,799
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5612,834
EeldeNetherlands 4,6822,910
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9509,912
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5132,804
EnuguNigeria 7,7744,831
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1805,083
EvoraPortugal 4,2872,664
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5195,915
EkimcanRussia 8,9105,537
Elat’MaRussia 6,6054,104
ElistaRussia 7,3594,573
ErbogacenRussia 8,0214,984
EssejRussia 7,1854,465
Ed DueimSudan 9,0705,636
El FasherSudan 8,5685,324
El GeneinaSudan 8,3575,193
El ObeidSudan 8,9775,579
El ShowakSudan 9,2995,778
En NahudSudan 8,8775,516
EdirneTurkey 6,5974,100
ErzincanTurkey 7,5784,709
ErzurumTurkey 7,6624,761
EskisehirTurkey 6,9924,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6265,361
EntebbeUganda 10,1966,336
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9822,475
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0062,490
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8411,144
Eastman, GaUsa 2,5151,563
Eastport, MeUsa 559347
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3902,107
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1501,957
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2422,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8071,123
Elko, NvUsa 4,4432,761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Elmira, NyUsa 1,413878
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4502,765
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,002623
Erie, PaUsa 1,6651,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0211,877
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8262,999
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9901,858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0663,148
Eureka, SdUsa 3,0481,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0572,521
Evansville, InUsa 2,4251,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -