Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7106,034
TiranaAlbania 6,1573,826
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3393,939
TebessaAlgeria 5,6823,531
TimimounAlgeria 5,4863,409
TindoufAlgeria 4,9483,075
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6783,529
TrelewArgentina 9,9516,183
TucumanArgentina 8,1345,055
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79210,435
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,79110,434
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5329,652
TibooburraAustralia 17,34610,779
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,14810,034
TshaneBotswana 11,3227,035
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6534,134
TarauacaBrazil 6,1353,812
TauaBrazil 6,1183,802
TefeBrazil 5,5273,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3584,573
TeresinaBrazil 5,9483,696
TiriosBrazil 4,9033,046
TorresBrazil 8,4595,257
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4093,361
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4924,656
TriunfoBrazil 6,3893,970
TucuruiBrazil 5,6403,505
TuriacuBrazil 5,5153,427
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7532,954
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8102,989
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0081,869
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6742,283
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8121,748
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6231,008
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7792,970
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,546961
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,562971
Trenton, OnCanada 1,387862
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2741,413
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8754
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5285,921
TaiyuanChina 10,6706,630
TaoyuanChina 12,0957,516
TengchongChina 11,7987,332
TønderDenmark 4,7612,958
TylstrupDenmark 4,7512,952
TystofteDenmark 4,8983,044
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2542,022
TahrirEgypt 7,6624,761
TantaEgypt 7,6734,768
TallinEstonia 5,4683,398
TartuEstonia 5,6193,492
TampereFinland 5,3353,315
TurkuFinland 5,3003,293
ToulonFrance 5,0783,155
ToulouseFrance 4,7242,936
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7836,700
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8127,340
TchibanGabon 8,7995,468
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7584,821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8172,994
TamaleGhana 6,9034,290
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4293,995
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5864,092
TimehriGuyana 4,4142,743
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3802,722
TelaHonduras 4,2352,632
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5917,824
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5917,824
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7899,811
TabrizIran 8,1225,047
TeheranIran 8,6225,358
Tel AvivIsrael 7,8544,881
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0343,750
TarvisioItaly 5,4353,378
TermoliItaly 5,7833,594
TorinoItaly 5,1083,174
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0943,165
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8503,635
TrevicoItaly 5,8573,639
TrevisoItaly 5,3853,346
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4913,412
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1023,170
TabouIvory Coast 6,8604,263
TadotsuJapan 10,9636,813
TakadaJapan 10,5776,573
TakamatsuJapan 10,9546,807
TakayamaJapan 10,6996,648
TanegashimaJapan 11,3947,080
TatenoJapan 10,6526,619
TateyamaJapan 10,7736,695
TokushimaJapan 10,9746,819
TokyoJapan 10,7006,649
TomakomaiJapan 9,9156,161
TottoriJapan 10,8246,726
ToyamaJapan 10,6406,612
ToyookaJapan 10,8096,717
TsuJapan 10,8676,753
TsurugaJapan 10,7756,696
TsuyamaJapan 10,8736,757
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0555,005
TripoliLebanon 7,7304,804
TobrukLibya 7,0874,404
TripoliLibya 6,2373,876
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5013,418
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9358,038
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2608,240
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8948,013
ThyoloMalawi 11,6947,267
TawauMalaysia 14,4038,950
TessalitMali 6,1913,847
TimbuktuMali 6,1523,823
TombMali 6,1573,826
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3853,346
TacubayaMexico 4,6402,883
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3162,682
TarialanMongolia 9,2305,736
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2545,751
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4515,873
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8406,115
TangierMorocco 4,5992,858
TarfayaMorocco 4,5582,832
TazaMorocco 4,8363,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2217,594
TaungooMyanmar 12,4027,707
ThandweMyanmar 12,3817,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0769,368
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3569,543
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,27410,113
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6129,701
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4319,589
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5729,677
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0609,980
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9509,911
TahouaNiger 6,9254,303
TillaberyNiger 6,6914,158
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8076,716
TromsoNorway 4,8633,022
TrondheimNorway 4,6182,870
ThumraitOman 10,3276,417
TacnaPeru 7,2144,483
TarapotoPeru 6,0763,775
TrujilloPeru 6,3233,929
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6138,459
TorunPoland 5,4293,373
TimisoaraRomania 5,9883,721
TambovRussia 6,7314,183
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8145,477
TaraRussia 7,8014,847
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1364,434
TermezRussia 9,3535,812
TernejRussia 9,7476,057
TobolskRussia 7,4814,649
TomskRussia 8,1435,060
Tot’MaRussia 6,3153,924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6674,143
TuapseRussia 7,2244,489
TuraRussia 7,6154,732
TurukhanskRussia 7,2674,516
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0765,640
TortosaSpain 4,8002,983
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8177,964
TokerSudan 9,1185,666
TartousSyria 7,7034,787
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0967,517
TaboraTanzania 10,6376,610
TakThailand 12,6997,891
TrangThailand 13,7148,522
TabligboTogo 7,3134,544
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4086,468
TunisTunisia 5,7513,574
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3545,191
TireeUk 3,7622,338
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1242,563
TernopilUkraine 6,0473,758
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8465,497
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5661,595
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5963,478
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6441,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7251,693
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8221,754
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8521,151
Taunton, MaUsa 1,001622
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9721,847
Temple, TxUsa 3,6022,239
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2222,002
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8581,776
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9361,203
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6531,648
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9621,219
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1942,606
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9891,857
Towanda, PaUsa 1,397868
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7432,326
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,371852
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,5652,837
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1651,967
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7401,702
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4021,492
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0705,636
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3242,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -