Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,6195,978
NeuquenArgentina 9,4995,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0765,640
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4639,609
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,29510,126
Nowra RanAustralia 17,17010,670
NuriootpaAustralia 17,95111,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8131,748
NatitingouBenin 6,9984,349
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8144,855
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1595,070
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0825,022
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,160721
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6522,891
Natashquan, QcCanada 465289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,103685
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4132,742
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4912,169
North Bay, OnCanada 1,486923
N’DjamenaChad 7,8924,904
NanchangChina 11,6927,265
NanjingChina 11,3237,036
NanningChina 12,2747,627
NicosiaCyprus 7,5084,665
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9603,082
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2522,021
NegeleEthiopia 10,3146,409
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9058,641
NandiFiji 13,9058,641
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2563,266
NancyFrance 4,8333,003
NantesFrance 4,3552,706
NiceFrance 5,1423,195
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0793,156
NurembergGermany 5,1223,183
NurnbergGermany 5,1193,181
NaxosGreece 6,8244,241
NanortalikGreenland 1,8321,138
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9171,191
NordGreenland 4,2352,631
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0661,284
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5094,045
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4787,132
New DelhiIndia 10,6556,621
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8003,604
NaganoJapan 10,6266,603
NagasakiJapan 11,1856,951
NagoJapan 11,8847,385
NagoyaJapan 10,8126,719
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9307,413
NaraJapan 10,8836,763
NazeJapan 11,6707,252
NemuroJapan 9,7476,057
NiigataJapan 10,4736,508
NikkoJapan 10,5916,582
NobeokaJapan 11,1806,947
NairobiKenya 10,6356,609
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4096,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3475,808
NidaLithuania 5,4633,395
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4817,756
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0538,111
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2687,002
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3697,065
NaraMali 5,9623,705
NioroMali 5,8053,607
NemaMauritania 5,8463,633
NouakchottMauritania 5,0953,166
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0799,370
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4119,577
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7849,808
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5709,675
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5432,823
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5794,710
NiameyNiger 6,8024,227
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8333,003
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0953,166
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6132,867
NawabshahPakistan 10,4346,484
NokkundiPakistan 9,8866,144
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4404,623
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2688,245
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1923,848
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1755,702
NikolaevRussia 6,5884,094
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7975,467
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9464,938
NizneangarskRussia 8,6365,367
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6085,349
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8564,260
NovgorodRussia 5,8523,637
NovosibirskRussia 8,2375,118
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9488,046
No. 6Sudan 8,5545,315
NyalaSudan 8,6575,379
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7827,943
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8577,989
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6148,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5417,793
NarathiwatThailand 13,8978,636
NigdeTurkey 7,3954,595
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,4755,267
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7024,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9961,240
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9961,240
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4611,529
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1331,947
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9751,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 989614
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,323822
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7011,057
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5601,591
New London, WiUsa 2,2411,393
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1491,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1671,968
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6561,651
New YorkUsa 1,260783
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,265786
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,267787
Newark, NjUsa 1,289801
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9931,238
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2931,425
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2051,991
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5741,599
Newport, TnUsa 2,2191,379
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1283,808
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6881,049
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9941,861
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9353,067
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1141,935
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2812,039
Norton, KsUsa 3,2802,038
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8881,173
NdolaZambia 10,9476,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -