Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8474,876
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1755,080
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9724,954
YaoundeCameroon 8,2875,150
YokoCameroon 8,2135,103
Yarmouth, NsCanada 541336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8142,370
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1181,938
YanjiChina 10,0706,258
YichangChina 11,4247,099
YinchuanChina 10,5056,528
YiningChina 9,2985,778
YariguiesColombia 4,5492,827
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1811,977
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1051,929
YazdIran 9,1205,667
YakushimaJapan 11,4357,106
YamagataJapan 10,4106,469
YamaguchiJapan 11,0096,841
YokkaichiJapan 10,8446,738
YokohamaJapan 10,7296,667
YonagoJapan 10,8436,738
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1557,553
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5678,431
YeMyanmar 12,8357,976
YolaNigeria 7,9254,925
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9856,826
YurimaguasPeru 6,0023,730
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3154,546
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4245,856
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7245,421
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5232,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2003,232
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,8772,409
York, PaUsa 1,534953
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7391,080
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8192,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -