Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7902,976
LuandaAngola 9,4605,878
LuenaAngola 10,1936,334
La PlataArgentina 9,0245,608
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6124,730
La RiojaArgentina 8,4285,238
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9355,552
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7916,706
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8804,897
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78311,050
LavertonAustralia 17,77911,048
LearmonthAustralia 17,30310,752
LongreachAustralia 16,67810,364
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,67710,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,30610,133
Low HeadAustralia 17,79311,057
LinzAustria 5,3863,347
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0592,522
LerwickUk 4,0582,522
La PazBolivia 7,0184,361
LavrasBrazil 7,6474,752
LencoisBrazil 6,7934,221
LinharesBrazil 7,5634,700
LondrinaBrazil 7,7854,838
LomBulgaria 6,2383,876
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2752,035
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8761,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8452,390
Langara, BcCanada 5,0353,129
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1161,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8672,403
London, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0211,878
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4522,767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3782,720
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5355,303
LanzhouChina 10,7276,666
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0976,896
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7452,949
LimonCosta Rica 4,5772,844
LarnacaCyprus 7,5514,692
LimassolCyprus 7,5254,676
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7536,682
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1046,279
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6782,907
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1951,986
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1481,956
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2081,994
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0881,919
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4673,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8933,662
LuxorEgypt 8,1835,085
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5312,815
Laucala BayFiji 13,8618,613
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5713,462
Le MansFrance 4,4512,766
LilleFrance 4,5482,826
LyonFrance 4,8783,031
LambarnGabon 8,5645,322
LastourvilleGabon 8,7595,443
LibrevilleGabon 8,4075,224
LeipzigGermany 5,1203,182
LindenbergGermany 5,1933,227
LamiaGreece 6,4974,038
LarissaGreece 6,4484,007
LemnosGreece 6,6144,110
LimnosGreece 6,6234,116
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3282,068
LabeGuinea 5,9223,680
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9435,557
La CeibaHonduras 4,1992,610
La MesaHonduras 4,2852,663
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1256,292
LudhianaIndia 10,3746,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0123,736
LatinaItaly 5,6633,519
LatronicoItaly 5,9703,710
LecceItaly 6,1113,797
LodwarKenya 10,1946,335
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4557,739
LiepajaLatvia 5,4093,361
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5183,429
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7932,979
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2083,858
LabuanMalaysia 14,2738,870
LuqaMalta 6,1273,807
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5122,182
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0663,148
LashioMyanmar 12,0127,464
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5959,691
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6519,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6519,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6519,725
LagosNigeria 7,4494,629
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5152,806
LillehammerNorway 4,6712,903
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2336,359
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6144,732
LimaPeru 6,6914,158
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4098,332
LisbonPortugal 4,1842,600
LeninbadRussia 9,1945,713
LevsiRussia 7,2624,513
LungiSierra Leone 6,0943,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5223,431
LanzaroteSpain 4,4412,760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5092,802
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1283,187
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1453,197
LatakiaSyria 7,6474,752
LampangThailand 12,5607,805
LoeiThailand 12,7077,897
Lop BuriThailand 12,9648,056
LomeTogo 7,3294,554
LeemingUk 4,1332,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0592,522
London, EnglandUk 4,2902,666
London-GatwickUk 4,3062,676
LynehamUk 4,1772,596
L’VovUkraine 5,9253,682
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4323,997
LozovajaUkraine 6,7224,177
LubnyUkraine 6,4584,013
LuckUkraine 5,9693,709
LuganskUkraine 6,9144,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4501,522
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2742,034
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3682,093
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6781,664
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,110690
Laketown, UtUsa 4,0262,502
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9201,814
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6672,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4441,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8192,373
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8341,761
Laramie, WyUsa 3,6542,271
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0152,495
Larned, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6122,244
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6532,892
Laurel, MdUsa 1,596992
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9441,830
Lawrence, MaUsa 935581
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8441,768
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8431,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8671,782
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3651,470
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1491,335
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5751,600
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9181,192
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2802,660
Lewiston, MeUsa 817508
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8671,782
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8471,148
Libby, MtUsa 4,1022,549
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9911,858
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6671,036
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,8991,801
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9791,851
Llano, TxUsa 3,7332,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4642,152
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0183,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0113,114
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0303,126
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0802,535
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2821,418
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8571,775
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1421,953
Lowville, NyUsa 1,241771
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7732,345
Luling, TxUsa 3,7252,315
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4982,174
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8611,156
LivingstoneZambia 11,1166,908
LundaziZambia 11,2376,983
LusakaZambia 11,1256,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1166,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -