Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3495,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,4015,842
MilianaAlgeria 5,1853,222
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9116,159
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9709,924
Malarg EArgentina 9,1315,674
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7586,064
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3555,813
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7725,451
MendozaArgentina 8,8345,490
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8285,486
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5025,284
Mackay MoAustralia 16,17210,049
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,14010,651
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23710,711
MeekatharraAustralia 17,83711,084
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,76211,038
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,76111,037
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,72711,016
Mount GambierAustralia 18,06411,225
Mount IsaAustralia 16,67110,359
MuharraqBahrain 9,3715,823
MinskBelarus 5,9113,673
MogilevBelarus 6,0483,758
MaunBotswana 11,1126,905
MacapaBrazil 5,2053,234
MacauBrazil 6,1543,824
MaceioBrazil 6,6654,142
MachadoBrazil 7,6764,770
ManausBrazil 5,4823,407
MarabaBrazil 5,8293,622
MaringaBrazil 7,7804,835
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3883,348
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0294,368
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6254,117
MonteiroBrazil 6,4293,995
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1794,461
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0883,783
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6524,134
MamfeCameroon 7,9654,950
MarouaCameroon 7,9654,949
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8571,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,225762
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7212,313
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8723,027
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8443,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7152,309
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6382,882
Moncton, NbCanada 358222
Mont Joli, QcCanada 671417
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,037644
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,063661
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3472,080
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,605998
Morden, MbCanada 2,8371,763
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,501933
MoundouChad 8,2545,129
MatecanaColombia 4,8413,008
MoroniComoros 11,9637,434
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5663,459
MarstalDenmark 4,8643,022
Melville HallDominica 3,4082,118
MichesDominican Republic 3,1341,947
MocaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1091,932
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1721,971
MilagroEcuador 5,7023,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3634,576
MinyaEgypt 7,8574,882
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0875,025
MassawaEritrea 9,4715,885
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7082,304
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1943,228
MarseilleFrance 5,0103,113
MontpellierFrance 4,9133,053
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7652,961
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7596,686
MakokouGabon 8,6565,379
MayumbaGabon 8,8195,480
MitzicGabon 8,5385,305
MkamboGabon 8,6995,406
MoandaGabon 8,8585,504
MouilaGabon 8,7175,417
MagdeburgGermany 5,0383,130
MunichGermany 5,2243,246
MünsterGermany 4,7912,977
MethoniGreece 6,5834,091
MilosGreece 6,7854,216
MitiliniGreece 6,7744,209
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7684,206
MacentaGuinea 6,3563,950
MamouGuinea 6,0193,740
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6195,977
MiskolcHungary 5,8203,616
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0567,491
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6786,635
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,3697,065
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0637,496
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6939,131
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7959,194
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1028,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3939,565
MashhadIran 9,0475,622
Malin HeadIreland 3,7472,329
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4173,366
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0113,735
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0543,762
MilanItaly 5,1953,228
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1473,199
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4913,412
ManIvory Coast 6,5944,098
MaebashiJapan 10,6376,610
MaizuruJapan 10,8106,717
MakurazakiJapan 11,3427,048
MatsueJapan 10,8446,739
MatsumotoJapan 10,6756,634
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0256,851
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9297,413
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4637,123
MishimaJapan 10,7796,698
MitoJapan 10,6096,593
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8756,758
MiyakoJapan 10,2256,354
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1067,523
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2817,010
MiyazakiJapan 11,2546,993
MombetsuJapan 9,6916,022
MoriokaJapan 10,2376,361
MuroranJapan 9,9606,189
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0696,879
MutsuJapan 10,0656,255
Ma’AnJordan 8,0555,006
MafraqJordan 7,9194,921
MombasaKenya 11,0726,881
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3887,698
MaseruLesotho 12,1317,538
MonroviaLiberia 6,4954,036
MisratahLibya 6,4023,979
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5127,775
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5177,778
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0888,133
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7087,897
MakhangaMalawi 11,7187,282
MangochiMalawi 11,5637,185
MwmosaMalawi 11,7177,281
MzimbaMalawi 11,2386,983
MzuzuMalawi 11,2346,981
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3568,921
MersingMalaysia 14,3828,937
MiriMalaysia 14,3698,929
MaleMaldives 12,7937,950
MenakaMali 6,6184,113
MoptiMali 6,2503,884
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2147,590
MazatlanMexico 4,8533,016
MeridaMexico 3,8792,411
Mexico CityMexico 4,6402,883
MonterreyMexico 4,2172,620
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7542,954
MaantyMongolia 9,5515,935
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7056,031
MatadMongolia 9,6285,983
MurenMongolia 9,1935,713
MarrakechMorocco 4,6892,914
MeknesMorocco 4,7402,945
MideltMorocco 4,8753,029
MaputoMozambique 12,2437,608
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0197,469
MandalayMyanmar 12,0657,497
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1797,568
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1588,177
MindatMyanmar 12,0607,494
MonywaMyanmar 12,0237,471
MyeikMyanmar 13,1588,177
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7427,297
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7112,928
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5449,659
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8169,828
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9249,895
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5172,807
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5322,816
MagariaNiger 7,3534,569
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5724,705
MaradiNiger 7,1784,460
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7654,825
MakurdiNigeria 7,7454,813
MinnaNigeria 7,4424,625
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9876,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7332,941
MajisOman 9,9086,157
MasirahOman 10,3836,452
Muscat  Oman 10,0886,269
MultanPakistan 10,2226,352
MurreePakistan 9,9606,190
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8269,213
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5824,711
MoyobambaPeru 6,0413,754
MactanPhilippines 13,7218,526
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2598,239
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0832,537
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9145,539
MagadanRussia 7,9294,927
MahackalaRussia 7,8024,849
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8573,640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8573,640
MarkovoRussia 6,9374,311
MinusinskRussia 8,5915,339
MogocaRussia 8,9055,534
MoscowRussia 6,3363,937
MurmanskRussia 5,4173,366
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7705,450
MatamSenegal 5,4923,413
MogadishuSomalia 11,0206,848
MadridSpain 4,5172,807
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5112,803
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1283,187
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6522,891
MelillaSpain 4,8523,015
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8693,026
MalakalSudan 9,3735,824
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1707,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9823,096
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4077,710
Mae SariangThailand 12,5267,784
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7017,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8778,002
MalatyaTurkey 7,5824,711
MersinTurkey 7,4774,646
MuglaTurkey 7,0234,364
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1052,551
ManstonUk 4,4032,736
MeloUruguay 8,7515,438
MercedesUruguay 8,8335,489
MontevideoUruguay 9,0175,603
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5041,556
Madison, FlUsa 2,5951,613
Madison, InUsa 2,1811,356
Madison, NeUsa 2,9601,840
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3281,446
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0981,925
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1671,347
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6521,648
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3451,457
Marion, InUsa 2,1571,340
Marion, NcUsa 2,1491,335
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1011,305
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2822,039
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6671,036
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8113,611
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,9101,187
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4392,759
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4981,553
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Medford, WiUsa 2,3431,456
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0041,866
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7921,735
Mena, ArUsa 3,0941,923
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8871,794
Mexia, TxUsa 3,4982,174
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7141,686
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8981,801
Midland, TxUsa 3,9112,430
Milan, MnUsa 2,7771,726
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8181,751
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,4702,156
Milford, DeUsa 1,457905
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4371,514
Millen, GaUsa 2,3821,480
Millport, OhUsa 1,7761,104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 985612
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2241,382
Minden, NeUsa 3,1571,962
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5691,596
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3941,488
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0502,517
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9741,848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4841,544
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1241,320
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7771,726
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7231,692
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9962,483
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,391865
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8881,173
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1491,335
Moro, OrUsa 4,6252,874
Morris, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4271,508
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8451,146
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5831,605
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9661,221
Mount Washington, NhUsa 906563
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5391,578
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4741,538
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0891,298
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1531,959
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0092,491
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1112,554
MaracayVenezuela 4,0582,522
MaturinVenezuela 4,0602,523
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1722,593
MeridaVenezuela 4,3102,678
MagoyeZambia 11,1066,901
MansaZambia 10,8116,718
MbalaZambia 10,8226,725
MfuweZambia 11,2186,971
MisamfuZambia 10,9156,783
MonguZambia 10,7146,658
MpikaZambia 11,0726,880
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2977,020
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1196,909
MumbwaZambia 11,0006,836
MwinilungaZambia 10,5296,543
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6697,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -