Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5443,445
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2373,254
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2373,254
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5723,463
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9795,579
AzulArgentina 9,2205,729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,02011,198
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76411,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,23210,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26510,729
AmberleyAustralia 16,48710,245
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9984,970
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,2495,126
AimoresBrazil 7,5464,689
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8464,254
AltamiraBrazil 5,5443,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9543,700
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8554,881
ApodiBrazil 6,1683,833
AracajuBrazil 6,7504,194
AracuaiBrazil 7,2384,498
AragarcasBrazil 6,9464,316
AraxaBrazil 7,4284,616
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4854,030
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5502,827
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5012,797
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7322,941
Alert Bay, BcCanada 366228
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0412,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1721,350
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3741,475
AbecheChad 8,2065,099
AntofagastaChile 7,8124,854
AricaChile 7,2494,504
AltaiChina 9,1245,670
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3263,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2513,263
AraucaColombia 4,4672,776
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1071,931
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1201,939
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2312,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5694,703
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8464,875
AswanEgypt 8,3235,172
AsyutEgypt 7,9564,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5702,840
AsmaraEritrea 9,4595,878
AssabEritrea 9,9186,163
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9606,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3483,323
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9606,189
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,43610,214
AccraGhana 7,2724,519
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6084,106
AthensGreece 6,6464,130
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6664,142
AasiaatGreenland 2,5391,578
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5431,581
AputiteqGreenland 2,8801,790
AkureyriIceland 3,2932,046
AgraIndia 10,8336,731
AhmedabadIndia 10,9636,812
AkolaIndia 11,4177,095
AllahabadIndia 11,1696,941
AmritsarIndia 10,2506,369
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2279,462
AbadanIran 8,8745,514
ArakIran 8,6635,383
AlbengaItaly 5,1863,223
AlgheroItaly 5,3833,345
AmendolaItaly 5,8613,642
AnconaItaly 5,5873,472
ArezzoItaly 5,4793,405
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0304,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0714,394
AbashiriJapan 9,7056,031
AburatsuJapan 11,2947,018
AikawaJapan 10,4776,510
AjiroJapan 10,7826,700
AkitaJapan 10,2576,374
AkuneJapan 11,2596,996
AomoriJapan 10,1246,291
AsahikawaJapan 9,7756,074
AsosanJapan 11,1546,932
AmmanJordan 7,9304,928
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2085,722
AinaziLatvia 5,5273,435
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5417,793
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7517,924
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8397,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4807,755
AtarMauritania 5,1093,175
AgalegaMauritius 12,8798,003
AcapulcoMexico 4,9043,047
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4565,876
AltaiMongolia 9,4655,882
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6015,966
AgadirMorocco 4,6522,891
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6292,877
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,23710,090
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7909,812
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4309,589
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,894
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4309,589
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4309,588
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5382,820
AgadezNiger 6,9744,334
AsuncionParaguay 7,9474,938
ArequipaPeru 7,0464,378
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8387,978
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5906,581
AradRomania 5,9683,709
AjanRussia 8,4795,269
AldanRussia 8,3535,191
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3004,536
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5674,702
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0135,601
AnadyrRussia 6,7124,171
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9363,688
ArmavirRussia 7,2814,524
AstrakhanRussia 7,5714,705
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7767,939
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0152,495
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7242,936
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8603,020
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8052,986
Abu HamedSudan 8,7065,410
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3075,783
AqiqSudan 9,1675,697
ArbaatSudan 8,9505,562
AromaSudan 9,2105,723
AtbaraSudan 8,8995,530
Abu KamalSyria 8,0735,017
AleppoSyria 7,6934,781
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1348,161
AtakpameTogo 7,2024,475
AdanaTurkey 7,5084,665
AfyonTurkey 7,0624,388
AnkaraTurkey 7,1334,433
AntalyaTurkey 7,2094,480
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8205,481
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0362,508
AberporthUk 3,9882,478
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0152,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8954,285
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7444,191
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7856,081
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7736,073
ArtigasUruguay 8,5215,295
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7881,732
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9451,830
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7362,943
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6902,293
Ada, MnUsa 2,7991,739
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9601,218
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2931,425
Akron, OhUsa 1,8131,127
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8632,401
Albany, GaUsa 2,5821,604
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,154717
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6201,628
Albion, NeUsa 3,0371,887
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0582,522
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9611,840
Algona, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Alice, TxUsa 3,8732,407
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,383859
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4022,114
Alma, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8271,135
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1282,565
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6682,279
Amherst, MaUsa 1,132703
Amite, LaUsa 3,1301,945
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6473,509
Anderson, InUsa 2,2051,370
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2891,422
Angelica, NyUsa 1,503934
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9601,218
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9153,054
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8311,759
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8761,787
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2271,384
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3521,462
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7772,969
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9261,818
Athens, GaUsa 2,3871,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4851,544
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,397868
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9034,911
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9721,847
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3391,454
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8972,422
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Austin, TxUsa 3,6852,290
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6735,389
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2605,754
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1642,588
AdenYemen 10,1056,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -