Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,6485,995
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7736,073
JuninArgentina 8,9765,578
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7754,831
JacobinaBrazil 6,6704,145
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0783,777
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4283,994
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2384,498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7394,809
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,7142,308
JiuquanChina 10,2246,353
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6292,876
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1601,964
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2802,038
JoensuuFinland 5,5613,456
JokioinenFinland 5,3493,324
JyvskylFinland 5,3883,348
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6111,623
JulianehbGreenland 1,8561,153
JagdalpurIndia 11,8197,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3949,566
JerusalemIsrael 7,8864,901
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4752,781
JosNigeria 7,6024,724
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8492,392
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8622,400
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2486,368
JhelumPakistan 10,0716,258
JiwaniPakistan 10,1696,319
JuliacaPeru 6,9284,305
JakutskRussia 7,9544,943
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4334,619
JenisejskRussia 8,1065,037
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6686,008
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4265,857
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7865,460
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9615,569
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5955,962
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9447,422
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5292,814
JubaSudan 9,7446,055
JokkmokkSweden 4,9753,092
JönköpingSweden 4,9713,089
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9673,086
JendoubaTunisia 5,6673,521
JerbaTunisia 5,9803,716
JerseyUk 4,2362,633
JaltaUkraine 6,8974,286
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9831,854
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6681,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5551,588
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5111,560
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9683,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -