Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2863,906
In SalahAlgeria 5,7963,602
InnsbruckAustria 5,2463,260
IbiriteBrazil 7,5344,682
IguatuBrazil 6,1933,848
IlheusBrazil 7,0984,411
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8813,655
IndaialBrazil 8,1985,094
IpameriBrazil 7,2034,476
IraiBrazil 8,1855,086
IreceBrazil 6,6434,128
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8184,237
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4843,408
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6223,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3264,552
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7114,792
ItapevaBrazil 7,8784,895
ItirucuBrazil 6,9194,300
ItuacuBrazil 6,9294,306
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6404,748
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3322,692
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8251,134
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6692,902
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0251,258
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0432,512
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4884,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,5525,935
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4427,110
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0921,921
IzobambaEcuador 5,4823,406
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7754,832
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5182,808
IoanninaGreece 6,3333,935
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6121,623
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3872,105
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1596,935
IranshahrIran 9,9136,160
IstranaItaly 5,3783,342
IidaJapan 10,7576,684
IizukaJapan 11,0756,882
IrakoJapan 10,8686,753
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1557,553
IrozakiJapan 10,8366,734
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1647,559
IshinomakiJapan 10,3706,444
IwamizawaJapan 9,8466,118
IzuharaJapan 11,0306,854
IrbidJordan 7,8784,895
IfraneMorocco 4,7912,977
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,35810,165
IlorinNigeria 7,3874,590
InchonNorth Korea 10,6906,643
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6432,885
IslamabadPakistan 9,9766,199
IquitosPeru 5,7063,546
IloiloPhilippines 13,6858,504
IasiRomania 6,3123,922
IcaRussia 8,2205,108
IlirnejRussia 6,7744,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9405,556
IrkutskRussia 8,9695,573
Ivdel’Russia 6,9854,340
IbizaSpain 4,9723,090
IspartaTurkey 7,1344,433
IstanbulTurkey 6,8124,233
IzmirTurkey 6,8564,260
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0023,730
IzmailUkraine 6,5044,041
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Independence, KsUsa 3,1281,944
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,120696
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2391,391
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7721,723
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5061,557
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7001,678
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6511,648
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1451,333
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,370851
IsokaZambia 11,0226,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -