Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5955,962
ChlefAlgeria 5,1223,183
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5163,428
CeresArgentina 8,4595,256
ChamicalArgentina 8,5335,303
ChepesArgentina 8,6435,371
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2506,370
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6165,354
CórdobaArgentina 8,6265,360
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6355,366
CorrientesArgentina 8,1875,087
CairnsAustralia 15,9819,930
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,29210,746
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58410,927
CedunaAustralia 18,06111,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,82110,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,62010,328
Cobar MoAustralia 17,26310,727
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8269,834
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66010,353
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,06311,225
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8867,386
CharnocksBarbados 3,6812,287
CotonouBenin 7,3974,597
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6934,780
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9014,910
CabroboBrazil 6,4203,989
CaceresBrazil 6,9224,302
CaetiteBrazil 6,9204,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4023,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4284,616
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8464,876
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7994,846
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2253,869
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1954,471
CaparaoBrazil 7,6384,746
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2884,529
CaratingaBrazil 7,5544,694
CaravelasBrazil 7,4074,603
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9014,288
CarolinaBrazil 6,0793,777
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9544,943
CataguasesBrazil 7,7134,793
CatalaoBrazil 7,2584,510
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5664,702
CaxiasBrazil 5,9103,672
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4245,235
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2563,887
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7204,797
ChapecoBrazil 8,1835,085
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5004,039
CipoBrazil 6,7194,175
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1453,819
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4414,624
CordeiroBrazil 7,7904,841
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8054,229
CorumbaBrazil 7,2604,511
CoximBrazil 7,2104,481
CrateusBrazil 6,0213,742
CuiabaBrazil 6,8744,272
CuritibaBrazil 8,0344,992
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,9132,432
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7102,927
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5101,560
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7691,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3172,683
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8853,036
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0033,109
Cartwright, NfCanada 866538
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2152,619
Chapais, QcCanada 1,171727
Charlo, NbCanada 517321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 237147
Charlottetown, PeCanada 237148
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7062,924
Chatham, NbCanada 424263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6931,674
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,598993
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 871541
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6531,649
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7431,705
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,6022,238
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Comox, BcCanada 4,6952,917
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4611,530
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7172,310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0772,534
ChicoChile 10,3766,448
ChillanChile 9,2805,767
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3155,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2455,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2836,390
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0915,649
ChangchunChina 9,9906,208
ChangduChina 11,1176,908
ChangshaChina 11,7097,276
ChengduChina 11,3187,033
ChongqingChina 11,4947,142
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4152,744
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5833,469
CamagueyCuba 3,1941,985
CasablancaCuba 3,2482,018
ChebCzech Republic 5,1803,219
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9533,078
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0841,917
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1851,979
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1471,956
CanarEcuador 5,7273,559
CairoEgypt 7,7534,818
CaenFrance 4,3582,708
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6012,859
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6562,893
CocobeachGabon 8,3755,204
CologneGermany 4,7882,975
ChiosGreece 6,7914,220
CorfuGreece 6,2753,899
ConakryGuinea 5,9833,718
CatacamasHonduras 4,2302,628
CholutecaHonduras 4,4472,764
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3297,662
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5807,196
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5807,196
ChahbaharIran 10,0806,264
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6652,278
ClonesIreland 3,7732,344
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6932,295
CorkIreland 3,7322,319
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7332,320
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5203,430
CameriItaly 5,1483,199
CampobassoItaly 5,7853,595
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5273,435
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5613,456
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4473,385
Cape MeleItaly 5,1943,227
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9223,680
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0653,769
CerviaItaly 5,4683,398
CiampinoItaly 5,6253,495
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3593,330
Cisa PassItaly 5,2913,288
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5583,454
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3353,315
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1203,803
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1143,799
ChibaJapan 10,7016,650
ChichibuJapan 10,6816,637
ChichijimaJapan 11,5667,187
ChoshiJapan 10,6706,630
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7624,824
ChilekaMalawi 11,6397,233
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4047,087
ChitipaMalawi 11,0386,859
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4302,753
ComitanMexico 4,4552,769
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2668,244
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5225,917
ChoirMongolia 9,6535,998
CasablancaMorocco 4,5942,855
ChindeMozambique 11,9787,443
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8027,955
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,16210,043
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9329,901
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8149,827
CondegaNicaragua 4,4032,736
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2988,263
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1306,917
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6356,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8196,723
ChhorPakistan 10,5796,574
ChitralPakistan 9,7036,030
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9914,966
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7444,812
CajamarcaPeru 6,2023,854
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0843,781
ChiclayoPeru 6,2063,856
ChimbotePeru 6,4183,988
CuzcoPeru 6,7444,191
CzestochowaPoland 5,5703,461
CoimbraPortugal 4,1652,588
CalafatRomania 6,2073,857
CeahlauRomania 6,2153,862
ClujRomania 6,0783,777
ConstantaRomania 6,5664,080
CraiovaRomania 6,2483,883
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1983,852
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7014,164
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6254,117
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2983,914
Cape UelenRussia 6,1823,841
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4565,876
CaraRussia 8,5545,315
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8604,263
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5904,095
ChitaRussia 9,0795,642
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0735,638
CokurdahRussia 6,8374,248
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5535,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8827,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2116,346
CaceresSpain 4,3582,708
CadizSpain 4,5222,810
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5672,838
CordobaSpain 4,5592,833
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9068,020
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8928,011
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2408,227
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4927,763
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3897,699
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1298,159
ChumphonThailand 13,3838,316
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6884,156
CorumTurkey 7,2244,489
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0045,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2675,759
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0862,539
CernovcyUkraine 6,1313,810
ChernigovUkraine 6,2633,892
CarrascoUruguay 9,0165,603
ColoniaUruguay 8,9675,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1951,986
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6091,621
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,526948
Camden, ScUsa 2,2261,383
Canton, NyUsa 1,169727
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9211,815
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7761,104
Caribou, MeUsa 614382
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5371,577
Casper, WyUsa 3,6442,264
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6782,907
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,585985
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9421,207
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6141,625
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2471,397
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2501,398
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9661,221
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1301,324
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7551,090
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6011,616
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4421,518
Chazy, NyUsa 1,015631
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,002623
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0981,304
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4832,164
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5962,234
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2571,403
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2611,405
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9493,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8521,151
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5722,220
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1541,338
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,1371,328
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9951,240
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8491,771
Clark, SdUsa 2,9281,820
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9351,824
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4471,521
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7082,305
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8231,133
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4221,505
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6304,120
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0371,266
College Park, MdUsa 1,592990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7012,300
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7401,703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2381,391
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2351,389
Columbus, InUsa 2,2571,402
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0521,896
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9691,223
Conception, MoUsa 2,8951,799
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1211,939
Conway, ArUsa 2,9441,830
Conway, ScUsa 2,0951,302
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,233766
Corning, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,044649
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8532,395
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4692,156
Cortland, NyUsa 1,343835
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8082,987
Covington, LaUsa 3,0731,910
Covington, TnUsa 2,7321,698
Crete, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6152,246
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4695,263
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4695,263
CaracasVenezuela 4,0192,497
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2412,635
CoroVenezuela 3,9702,467
ChipataZambia 11,2907,016
ChomaZambia 11,1326,917
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8117,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -