Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7377,915
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0338,099
ParanaArgentina 8,6685,386
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4395,244
PehuajoArgentina 9,1245,670
PergaminoArgentina 8,9025,532
PigeArgentina 9,3175,790
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6635,383
PosadasArgentina 8,1875,087
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1145,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8385,492
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0705,636
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39611,431
Port HedlandAustralia 17,14410,654
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9661,843
ParakouBenin 7,1694,455
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6074,106
ParacatuBrazil 7,1724,456
ParanaBrazil 6,6434,128
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0555,006
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3784,585
ParintinsBrazil 5,4363,378
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7643,582
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3115,164
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3304,555
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3243,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5504,070
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1654,452
PeixeBrazil 6,5754,086
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4774,025
PicosBrazil 6,1993,852
PiraiBrazil 7,8224,861
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9854,341
PompeuBrazil 7,4274,615
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6524,755
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3813,344
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1015,034
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1203,803
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5185,293
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4283,994
PosseBrazil 6,8404,251
PlevenBulgaria 6,3553,949
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4444,004
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4228,341
Peace River, AbCanada 4,0242,501
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9871,856
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,330827
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,448900
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2681,409
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,7132,928
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 171106
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8192,995
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8401,765
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3132,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4042,737
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8743,029
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1181,938
ParronChile 9,0085,597
Puerto AysenChile 10,2576,374
Puerto MonttChile 9,8266,106
Punta ArenasChile 11,0756,882
PingbianChina 11,3747,068
PeralesColombia 4,8643,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5052,800
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6612,896
PragueCzech Republic 5,2993,293
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3082,056
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1401,951
PoloDominican Republic 3,2892,044
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0901,920
PichilingueEcuador 5,5893,473
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6173,491
PuyoEcuador 5,5843,470
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7234,799
ParisFrance 4,5632,835
PerpignanFrance 4,8763,030
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,35010,160
Port-GentilGabon 8,4535,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9793,715
PotsdamGermany 5,1193,181
PatrasGreece 6,4914,034
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4002,113
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,9001,181
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3292,069
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2892,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0892,541
PecsHungary 5,7743,588
PambanIndia 12,6407,855
PuneIndia 11,4607,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6359,095
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7809,184
PadovaItaly 5,3773,341
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2803,281
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8983,665
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8783,653
PantelleriaItaly 5,8813,654
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3003,294
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5223,432
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5463,446
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7013,543
PiacenzaItaly 5,2543,265
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3653,334
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4573,391
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7033,544
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9223,680
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6243,495
PrizziItaly 5,9303,685
PakseLaos 13,0548,112
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9708,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7128,521
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7478,543
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9988,077
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0573,764
PatheinMyanmar 12,5747,813
PutaoMyanmar 11,5327,166
PyiMyanmar 12,3747,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0579,356
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5539,665
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1942,606
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8664,888
PohangNorth Korea 10,8266,728
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5246,539
PadidanPakistan 10,3666,441
PanjgurPakistan 10,1316,296
ParachinarPakistan 9,8086,095
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2506,370
PeshawarPakistan 9,8696,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1809,433
PilarParaguay 8,1255,049
PiscoPeru 6,8554,260
PiuraPeru 6,0623,767
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5994,101
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7968,573
PoznanPoland 5,3513,325
PrzemyslPoland 5,8533,637
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2182,621
PortalegrePortugal 4,2862,664
Porto Portugal 4,1042,550
PavelecRussia 6,5544,073
PecoraRussia 6,5134,048
PermRussia 7,0414,375
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3865,211
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8183,615
PjatigorskRussia 7,4634,637
PoronajskRussia 9,1755,702
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0294,368
Providenja BayRussia 6,4293,995
PskovRussia 5,7393,567
PodorSenegal 5,2883,286
PopradSlovakia 5,7353,564
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3527,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9097,400
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0353,129
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7947,951
Port SudanSudan 8,9895,586
ParamariboSuriname 4,5082,801
PiteňSweden 5,0843,159
PalmyraSyria 7,8904,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3727,067
PhetchabunThailand 12,8027,956
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7407,917
PhraeThailand 12,5947,826
PhuketThailand 13,6358,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6058,454
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0658,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2598,239
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9552,458
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0682,528
PoltavaUkraine 6,5734,085
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7885,461
PradoUruguay 9,0185,604
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0405,617
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4081,497
Pana, IlUsa 2,4711,535
Paoli, InUsa 2,2571,402
Paris, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6571,651
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0201,877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7242,314
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3562,085
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1731,972
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9721,847
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4412,760
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9161,812
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4551,526
Perry, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,416880
Philo, OhUsa 1,9021,182
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5712,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1261,943
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9941,861
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8331,760
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7421,082
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,260783
Plymouth, MaUsa 975606
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1042,550
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3871,484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7711,722
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6352,880
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4392,137
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,332827
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6352,880
Portage, WiUsa 2,2731,413
Portland, MaineUsa 855531
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7122,928
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4701,535
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0831,916
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2042,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,595991
Princeton, InUsa 2,4631,531
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,035643
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7122,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5682,838
PetaukeZambia 11,2466,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -