Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,3485,809
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,9844,962
QubaAzerbaijan 7,9914,966
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0693,771
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5892,230
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 870541
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4202,746
QuinteroChile 8,8825,519
QingdaoChina 10,8716,755
QiqiharChina 9,6065,969
QuitoEcuador 5,4583,392
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,27710,115
QuettaPakistan 9,9836,203
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Quitman, GaUsa 2,6611,653
Quang TriVietnam 12,9048,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -