Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7016,028
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8126,097
KhostAfghanistan 9,8506,121
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4885,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0487,487
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30011,372
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4773,404
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9204,922
KandiBenin 7,0484,380
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3592,709
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7041,059
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7071,061
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3122,680
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5631,593
Kingston, OnCanada 1,313816
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9103,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9072,428
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,442896
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,082672
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5505,934
KashiChina 9,5385,927
KunmingChina 11,9107,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2545,751
KhargaEgypt 8,0424,997
KosseirEgypt 8,2595,132
KajaaniFinland 5,4003,356
KuopioFinland 5,4603,393
KuusamoFinland 5,3933,351
KarlsruheGermany 4,9663,086
KasselGermany 4,9353,067
KonstanzGermany 5,0803,157
KumasiGhana 7,0754,396
KalamataGreece 6,5904,095
KerkiraGreece 6,2753,899
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7144,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3791,478
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3822,102
KankanGuinea 6,2133,861
KindiaGuinea 5,9923,724
KissidougouGuinea 6,2403,878
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8205,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3787,692
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3797,693
KeszthelyHungary 5,6663,521
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2252,004
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7387,294
KotaIndia 10,9266,789
KozhikodeIndia 12,2627,620
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9979,941
KermanIran 9,4235,855
KermanshahIran 8,4775,268
Khoram AbadIran 8,6235,358
KilkennyIreland 3,7962,359
KingstonJamaica 3,4972,173
KagoshimaJapan 11,3077,027
KanazawaJapan 10,6636,626
KaruizawaJapan 10,6536,620
KatsuuraJapan 10,7466,677
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7416,674
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6455,993
KobeJapan 10,8946,769
KochiJapan 11,0456,863
KofuJapan 10,7276,666
KumagayaJapan 10,6586,623
KumamotoJapan 11,1676,939
KumejimaJapan 11,9247,410
KureJapan 10,9866,827
KushiroJapan 9,8136,098
KutchanJapan 9,9006,152
KyotoJapan 10,8506,743
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8515,500
KitaleKenya 10,3156,410
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9505,562
KufraLibya 7,5994,722
KaunasLithuania 5,6453,508
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4473,385
KybartaiLithuania 5,5973,478
KarongaMalawi 11,1056,901
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9388,662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2098,830
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2438,851
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0518,731
KuantanMalaysia 14,2218,837
KuchingMalaysia 14,6339,093
KayesMali 5,7213,555
KeniebaMali 5,8673,646
KidalMali 6,3533,948
KitaMali 5,9763,713
KoutiaMali 6,3223,929
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2897,636
KisinevMoldova 6,4063,981
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5865,957
KhatgalMongolia 9,1065,659
KhovdMongolia 9,1865,708
KhujirtMongolia 9,5325,923
KhutagMongolia 9,2605,755
KenitraMorocco 4,6322,878
KalewaMyanmar 11,8807,382
KathaMyanmar 11,8407,357
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4208,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2537,614
KengtungMyanmar 12,2387,605
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6267,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2596,996
KathmanduNepal 11,0936,893
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1039,385
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6249,709
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5169,642
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3539,540
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4919,626
KanoNigeria 7,4004,599
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6416,613
KarasjokNorway 5,1173,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3662,713
KristiansandNorway 4,6092,864
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4902,790
KhasabOman 9,7316,047
KarachiPakistan 10,4936,520
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4926,520
KhanpurPakistan 10,3316,420
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1936,334
KororPalau 13,8938,633
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7093,548
KlodzkoPoland 5,4333,376
KoszalinPoland 5,2293,249
KrakowPoland 5,6533,513
KalakanRussia 8,7495,437
KaliningradRussia 5,4643,396
KamenskoeRussia 7,2554,508
KandalaksaRussia 5,4703,399
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7983,603
KazanRussia 6,9074,292
KemRussia 5,6703,523
KerchRussia 6,9704,331
KhabarovskRussia 9,3855,832
KirenskRussia 8,4065,224
KirovRussia 6,7104,170
KljuciRussia 8,0014,972
KolpasevRussia 7,9104,915
KorfRussia 7,4614,637
KostromaRussia 6,3703,958
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3693,958
KotlasRussia 6,4013,977
KrasnodarRussia 7,1614,450
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6944,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2124,482
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3775,205
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4273,373
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1544,446
KurganRussia 7,6174,733
KurskRussia 6,5224,053
KyraRussia 9,3425,805
KigaliRwanda 10,1796,325
KoldaSenegal 5,6033,482
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1233,805
KosiceSlovakia 5,8203,617
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9027,396
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3166,411
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8788,003
KadugliSudan 9,1105,661
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6745,390
KassalaSudan 9,2585,753
KhartoumSudan 8,9605,568
KostiSudan 9,1625,693
KalmarSweden 5,1393,194
KaresuandoSweden 5,0323,127
KarlstadSweden 4,8693,026
KristianstadSweden 5,0353,129
KamishliSyria 7,8884,901
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0178,089
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3508,296
Khon KaenThailand 12,8417,979
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1458,168
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9858,069
KairouanTunisia 5,8143,613
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5694,704
KarsTurkey 7,7344,806
KastamonuTurkey 7,0914,406
KayseriTurkey 7,3914,593
KonyaTurkey 7,2534,507
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4925,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2815,767
KinlossUk 3,9492,454
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6404,126
KievUkraine 6,2893,908
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8314,245
KirovogradUkraine 6,5064,043
KlepininoUkraine 6,8184,237
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6124,109
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8913,661
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5984,100
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0711,287
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0142,495
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9111,809
Keene, NhUsa 1,009627
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0041,245
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6662,278
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0861,917
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5402,200
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1063,794
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3392,075
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9521,213
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8162,993
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3021,430
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9533,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8733,650
KabompoZambia 10,6606,624
KabweZambia 11,0486,866
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0476,865
KafirondaZambia 10,8756,758
KaomaZambia 10,8016,712
KasamaZambia 10,9156,783
KasempaZambia 10,7786,698
KawambwaZambia 10,7256,665
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3237,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -