Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0103,113
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8853,657
OranArgentina 7,7204,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25510,722
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,53610,897
OstendeBelgium 4,5122,804
ObidosBrazil 5,3653,334
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6174,112
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,214754
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,213754
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7356,049
OdenseDenmark 4,8403,008
OtavaloEcuador 5,4093,361
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8378,598
OuluFinland 5,2713,275
OroomiehIran 8,0815,022
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4573,391
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4113,984
ObihiroJapan 9,8476,119
OfunatoJapan 10,2936,396
OitaJapan 11,1096,903
OkayamaJapan 10,9186,785
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7847,323
OmaezakiJapan 10,8496,742
OmuJapan 9,6746,011
OnahamaJapan 10,5396,549
OsakaJapan 10,8906,767
OshimaJapan 10,8096,717
OtaruJapan 9,8656,130
OwaseJapan 10,9466,802
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8212,996
OujoaMorocco 4,9603,082
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9049,262
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,17210,050
OphirNew Zealand 16,21610,077
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3079,512
OtautauNew Zealand 16,37310,174
OcotalNicaragua 4,3812,722
OrlandNorway 4,5722,841
OsloNorway 4,7132,929
OhotskRussia 8,0905,027
OkhotskRussia 8,0905,027
OlekminskRussia 8,1655,074
OlenekRussia 7,2494,505
OmskRussia 7,9464,937
OnegaRussia 5,8723,649
OrenburgRussia 7,4984,660
OymyakonRussia 7,6764,770
OviedoSpain 4,2052,613
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8212,996
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9732,469
OdessaUkraine 6,5544,073
OvrucUkraine 6,1293,808
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3071,433
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0371,887
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7381,080
Oakley, IdUsa 4,2512,642
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1611,343
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,169727
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3452,078
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9441,830
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7101,684
Olympia, WaUsa 4,6722,903
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9051,805
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9111,809
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3321,449
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7081,683
Orono, MeUsa 708440
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2371,390
Oswego, NyUsa 1,331827
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3871,484
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9441,830
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4151,501
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9351,203
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0941,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -