Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7906,083
GhazniAfghanistan 9,7576,063
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5483,447
General PicoArgentina 9,1115,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8045,471
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5224,674
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,37510,797
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,205
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,55010,906
GrazAustria 5,5343,439
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9204,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0044,974
GomelBelarus 6,1893,846
GrodnoBelarus 5,7243,557
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5544,073
GoianiaBrazil 7,0714,394
GoiasBrazil 6,9754,334
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4564,633
GrajauBrazil 5,9333,687
GuairaBrazil 7,8334,868
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9823,717
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2914,531
GarouaCameroon 7,9874,963
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 514319
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6281,633
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Golden, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Goose, NfCanada 796494
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1332,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 401249
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 194120
GanzhouChina 11,9907,451
GuangzhouChina 12,2737,626
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0961,924
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7163,552
GonderEthiopia 9,5715,947
GourdonFrance 4,6712,903
GrenobleFrance 4,9613,083
GeisenheimGermany 4,8933,041
GorlitzGermany 5,2933,289
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6172,869
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5112,803
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3812,723
GoaIndia 11,7497,301
GuwahatiIndia 11,4857,137
GelaItaly 6,0293,747
GenoaItaly 5,2173,242
GhediItaly 5,2663,272
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9943,725
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7743,588
GrossetoItaly 5,4633,395
GrottaglieItaly 6,0423,754
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4313,375
GuidoniaItaly 5,6243,495
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8124,233
GifuJapan 10,7906,705
GaoMali 6,4153,986
GuamMariana Islands 12,9328,036
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8273,000
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,6552,893
GuaymasMexico 4,8483,012
GaluutMongolia 9,5095,909
GemertNetherlands 4,6822,909
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7329,776
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4599,606
GayaNiger 7,0274,367
GardermoenNorway 4,7252,936
GeiloNorway 4,5642,836
GdanskPoland 5,3663,334
GalatiRomania 6,4454,005
Gor’KijRussia 6,6184,113
GorznyjRussia 7,6804,773
GridinoRussia 5,6263,496
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7846,701
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3877,076
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9113,052
GijonSpain 4,2142,619
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8245,483
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2985,778
GoteborgSweden 4,8513,015
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8423,009
GothenburgSweden 4,8523,015
GunnarnSweden 4,9243,060
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9373,068
GabesTunisia 5,9283,684
GafsaTunisia 5,7983,603
GiresunTurkey 7,4164,608
GoztepeTurkey 6,8214,238
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6275,361
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6605,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9232,438
GajvoronUkraine 6,3753,961
GeniceskUkraine 6,8204,238
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7851,731
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Galva, IlUsa 2,4601,529
Galveston, TxUsa 3,5442,202
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0801,914
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0801,914
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4732,158
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8761,166
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,182734
Golconda, NvUsa 4,5242,811
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4402,138
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7781,727
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2902,045
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1071,930
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9782,472
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0431,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9173,055
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0431,891
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8352,383
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1901,361
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2051,370
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7851,731
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3731,474
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0021,866
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1291,323
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7011,057
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3732,096
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2421,393
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2901,423
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5801,603
Groton, CtUsa 1,119696
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3833,345
GuanareVenezuela 4,2332,630
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4502,765
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9632,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -