Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,41110,819
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6569,729
WilliamtownAustralia 16,93010,521
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6879,748
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,087
WoomeraAustralia 17,80511,064
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51610,263
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 898558
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6271,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6012,859
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9163,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7671,719
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2312,008
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8692,404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8255,484
WajimaJapan 10,5716,569
WakamatsuJapan 10,5026,526
WakayamaJapan 10,9466,802
WakkanaiJapan 9,6115,973
WajirKenya 10,6456,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7086,654
WindhoekNamibia 10,8686,753
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3599,545
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3289,525
WaimateNew Zealand 16,09510,002
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4259,585
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5869,685
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4699,612
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5969,692
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5759,678
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,546
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4619,608
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4369,592
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0029,944
WintonNew Zealand 16,34910,160
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
WarsawPoland 5,6153,489
WroclawPoland 5,4183,367
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4956,522
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1255,670
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3825,209
WauSudan 9,2425,743
WaddingtonUk 4,2262,626
Waco, TxUsa 3,5572,211
Wake IslandUsa 11,3527,054
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9601,840
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,3101,436
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3892,727
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4221,505
Warren, OhUsa 1,7761,104
Warren, PaUsa 1,579981
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6371,639
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,608999
Washington, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Washington, InUsa 2,3321,449
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Watertown, NyUsa 1,273791
Watertown, SdUsa 2,8531,773
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3071,433
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9901,237
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0321,263
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,5361,576
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9291,820
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6481,645
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5252,190
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1701,970
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8281,136
West Chester, PaUsa 1,462909
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7961,738
West Point, GaUsa 2,5741,599
West Point, NyUsa 1,260783
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2051,370
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4992,174
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2021,990
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3572,708
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,367849
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7341,077
Williamson, WvUsa 2,0171,254
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,458906
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2582,024
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,462909
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,455904
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0041,245
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4841,544
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9771,229
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6771,663
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,5892,852
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2261,383
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3762,719
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1511,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7101,063
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8571,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -