Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1913,847
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7015,407
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4665,261
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9015,531
ViennaAustria 5,5283,435
VitebskBelarus 5,9823,717
VassourasBrazil 7,8014,848
VicosaBrazil 7,6404,748
VitoriaBrazil 7,6554,757
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0634,389
VarnaBulgaria 6,5874,093
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,356842
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5992,858
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,7332,320
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,6522,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,6382,882
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,6712,903
ValdiviaChile 9,6495,996
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6175,976
VallenarChile 8,4195,231
ValparaisoChile 8,8735,514
VanguardiaColombia 4,8513,014
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6823,531
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8052,986
VestervigDenmark 4,6692,901
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1961,986
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1351,948
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1181,938
VilsandiEstonia 5,3673,335
VaasaFinland 5,1763,217
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1081,931
VeravalIndia 11,0456,864
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0147,466
ValentiaIreland 3,6122,245
VeniceItaly 5,4043,358
VeronaItaly 5,3083,299
VicenzaItaly 5,3463,322
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,5823,469
ViterboItaly 5,5513,449
VolterraItaly 5,4133,364
VientianeLaos 12,6747,876
VarenaLithuania 5,7193,554
VilniusLithuania 5,7303,561
VeracruzMexico 4,4552,768
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5492,827
VaernesNorway 4,6412,884
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5822,847
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2893,287
VillarricaParaguay 8,0054,974
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2813,903
VanavaraRussia 8,0655,012
VasileviciRussia 6,1343,812
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9393,691
VerhojanskRussia 7,3184,548
ViljujskRussia 7,7884,840
VitimRussia 8,2525,128
Vize IslandRussia 5,7733,587
VladivostokRussia 10,0176,225
VolgogradRussia 7,1974,472
VologdaRussia 6,2273,870
VoronezRussia 6,6994,163
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1133,799
VytegraRussia 5,9643,706
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3217,657
ValenciaSpain 4,8002,983
ValladolidSpain 4,3672,714
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0502,517
VisbySweden 5,2093,237
VanTurkey 7,9124,916
ValleyUk 3,9642,463
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2443,880
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,0403,132
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4723,400
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1971,987
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7152,930
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9241,817
Vevay, InUsa 2,2001,367
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0391,889
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7312,319
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4271,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -