Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, Nova Scotia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, Nova Scotia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, Nova Scotia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6395,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3413,319
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8594,884
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7283,560
ZhengzhouChina 10,9996,835
ZhijiangChina 11,7647,310
ZagrebCroatia 5,6343,501
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2133,240
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4644,017
ZahedanIran 9,7216,041
ZanjanIran 8,3695,200
ZacatecasMexico 4,6052,862
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9876,206
ZinderNiger 7,2984,535
ZhobPakistan 10,0146,223
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1098,767
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1118,769
ZamoscPoland 5,8303,623
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2933,289
ZigalovoRussia 8,7025,408
ZiganskRussia 7,4544,632
ZyryankaRussia 7,2924,531
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6462,887
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0513,139
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2196,971
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9574,323
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7214,176
ZitomirUkraine 6,1913,847
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5204,052
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4494,007
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4212,747
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5801,603
ZambeziZambia 10,5736,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -